Ashford Cup finals day 2014

Intergroup Champions 2014

Ashford Cup Champions 2014

Officers and group selectors with the Ashford Cup

A delighted Peter Horne and Simon Brown after recieving their county cloth badges

 photos of group4 winning the Intergroup final at wanstead central B.C 31st July 2016


Photo's of Group4 Finals Day 18th Sept 2016

Dudley Payne preparing green for the finals

Chairman Alan Warner & Competition Secretary Rick Watson

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS WINNER
Eddie Fancourt

UNBADGED SINGLES WINNER
Colin Coe

COLIN MORTON TRIPLES  WINNERS
Brentwood A
Paul Topely   Fred Wasmuth  Adam Smith
                                         John Howard   Geoff Byatt   Ron LLofts                                           

UNBADGED 2 WOOD PAIRS WINNERS
Doug Baxter &  Roger Tallentire  

Players In Action

Group4 2016 Intergroup Winners

 

17th September 2017 Group 4 unbadged  finals Winners and Runner Up's  Photo's
Unbadged Singles
WINNER
D.SMITH       ROMFORD BC
RUNNER UP
H.STYLES      KINGS CHASE  BC
Champion of Champions
WINNER
M.HODGES       KINGS CHASE  BC
RUNNER UP
J.HART       HAYNES PARK BC
2 Wood's Pairs
RUNNER'S UP
      T. VIDLER  & T.PEDLEY
   BRENTWOOD   BC
WINNERS
      P.TOPLEY  & F. WASMUTH       
BRENTWOOD   BC
The Colin Morton Triples
                                   WINNERS                      
 J.HART        B.JONES        S.YOUNG
B.KINNARD  T.COOPER   M.CUTHBERT
     
      HAYNES PARK   BC
RUNNER'S UP
H.EGLETON  T .VIDLER    R.LOFTS
G.BYATT  P.TOPLEY F.WASMUTH
     
      BRENTWOOD  BC
Unbadged Fours
                             WINNERS                      
M.STEVENSON   J.PINFORD     T.ALLEN    J .MORGAN
      UPMINSTER A
                             RUNNER'S UP                   
G.ITHELL  P.BENSON    T.PICTON   C.COE
      UPMINSTER B

Group 4 2018 Intergroup Winners

2018 Group 4 Unbadged Winners and Runner Up's

Singles Winner
Dave Brewington
Harold Hill B.C.

Singles Runners Up
Derek Smith
Romford B.C.

Doubles Runners Up
 Mark Hutchinson - Roger Quinton
Romford B.C.

Doubles Winners
Doug Baxter - Charlie Rolf 
Clock House B.C.

Triples Winners
Haynes Park Bowls Club
Jeff McPherson   Keith Avery   Charlie Walker    
  Bill Kinnard   Brian Jones   John Hart

Triples Runners Up
Clock House Bowls Club
John Acreman   Brian White   Ton Newton
 Terry Robson   Syd Stubbs   John Carter

Fours Winners
Elm Park Bowls Club
Dave Curtis   Kevin Brown   Garry Grinstead   Vic O’Dell   

Fours Runners Up
Harold Hill Bowls Club
Wally Murphy  Colin Bird  Russell Old  Frank Mason